Scouts and Guides & NCC/ NSS

SCOUTS GUIDE AND NCC ACTIVITIES AT A GLANCE

 

Master Subod Padhee obtain merit certificate for National Cradet crops odissa

plese look the link for details

 

  • Thr NCC Cadets JD Boyas Participated in the Road march Organised by the District Sanskrit samaj on the Birth day of Netaji S.C.Bose & Veer Surendra Sai On 23rd jan2011.
  • Mr. Rajesh Gartia , ANO is deputed to NCC Group Headquarters for the compilations of NCC C Certificate Examination
  • The school was the venue of combined annual training camp NCC-2011  from 5th June to 15th June 2011 (10days). The following 30 cadets of our school have participated in the CATC Camp.

Sl. No.

Reg. No.

Rank

NAME OF CADET

Date of Birth

Father Name

1

ORI/JW/10/29652

SGT

1.Nishi Pani

5-2-1997

A.Pani

2

ORI/JW/10/29653

CPL

2.Farheen Khan

15-12-1996

B.Khan

3

ORI/JW/10/29654

CDT

3.Seeuli Sha

3-12-1996

D.sha

4

ORI/JW/10/29651

CDT

4. Sobha Mahapatra

16-8-1996

S.C.Mohapatra

5

ORI/JW/10/29652

CDT

5. Rekha Kumari

15-12-1996

R. Prasad

6

ORI/JW/10/29652

CDT

6. Rituparna Pradhan

21-3-1997

J.N. Pradhan

7

ORI/JW/10/29652

CDT

7. Puja Karna

14-8-1997

R.R. Karna

8

ORI/JW/10/29653

CDT

8. Sushree S. Pradhan

27-3-1996

B. Pradhan

9

ORI/JW/10/29652

CDT

9. Amrita R. Choudhry

9-12-1996

A.K.Chodhry

10

ORI/JW/10/29652

CDT

10.Kiran Chowhan

10-7-1997

N. Chowhan

11

ORI/JW/10/29653

CDT

11. Ankita Singh

27-9-1996

M.K. Singh

12

ORI/JW/10/29652

CDT

12. Sivani Agrawal

11-10-1997

S.K. Agarwal

13

ORI/JW/10/29652

CDT

13. Niharika Patel

12-12-1997

J.K. Patel

14

ORI/JW/10/29652

CDT

14. Bijayanti Kullu

10-1-1996

A. Kullu

15

ORI/JW/10/29652

CDT

16. Subha Laxmi Panda

5-12-1996

R.K.Panda

JD BOYAS

1

ORI/JD/10/28463

SGT

KUNAL MEHER

2nd year

P.C.MEHER

2

ORI/JD/10/28458

CDT

SARTHAK MOHANTY

2nd year

 

3

ORI/JD/10/28462

CDT

SHASWAT MISHRA

2nd year

S P MISHRA

4

ORI/JD/10/28486

CDT

ARPIT KUMAR BEHERA

2nd year

L P BEHERA

5

ORI/JD/10/28474

CDT

BISWAJIT PANDA

2nd year

S. PANDA

6

ORI/JD/10/28499

CDT

RADHAGOVIND

2nd year

 

7

ORI/JD/10/28478

CDT

PINTU KUMAR SINGH

2nd year

P.K.SINGH

8

ORI/JD/10/28469

CPL

ASHIM ANSUMAN NAIK

2nd year

B.K.NAIK

9

ORI/JD/10/28490

CDT

ARNAV KRISHNA NAYAK

2nd year

Dr. M.NAYAK

10

ORI/JD/10/28493

CDT

AMRIT PANDA

2nd year

B.K.PANDA

11

ORI/JD/10/28464

CDT

SIDHANT MOHANTY

2nd year

P.MOHANTY

12

ORI/JD/10/28492

CDT

JYOTI RANJAN BARIK

2nd year

J.BARIK

13

ORI/JD/10/28457

CDT

ABHISHEK SAHU

2nd year

R.SAHU

14

ORI/JD/10/28489

CDT

ANKIT KUMAR SINGH

2nd year

M.K.SINGH

15

ORI/JD/10/28468

CDT

SUBHSM PATTNAIK

2nd year

S.PATTNAIK

 

  • The following 5 cadets were selected for Thal Sainik camp phase-1 and pre-RDC Camp in the CATC.

Sl. No.

Reg. No.

Rank

NAME OF CADET

Year

Father Name

1

ORI/JW/10/29650

CDT

SUSHREE AWAGATI PRADHAN

2nd year

B.PRADHAN

2

ORI/JW/10/29653

CDT

ANKITA KUMARI  SINGG

2nd year

M. SING

3

ORI/JW/10/29652

CDT

NISHI  D. PANI

5/2/1997

ANSUMAN PANI

4

ORI/JW/10/29652

CDT

SOBHARANI MOHAPATRA

 

 

5

ORI/JD/10/28414

CDT

BISWAJIT PANDA

2nd year

S. PANDA

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • The following two JW cadets participated in the TSC phase 1 at Bhubneshwar and out of them one cadet selected to participate in the national Thal Sainik Camp held at New Delhi.

Sl. No.

Reg. No.

Rank

NAME OF CADET

Date of Birth

Father Name

1

ORI/JW/10/29650

CDT

SUSHREE PRADHAN

27/3/1996

B.PRADHAN

2

ORI/JW/10/29652

CDT

NISHI  D. PANI

5/2/1997

ANSUMAN PANI

 

  • Nishi Debora Pani of class X participated in the National Thal Sainik camp or DG-NCC Camp at New Delhi from 2 Sept to 15 Sept.

 

  • The following JW Cadets participated in the National Integration Camp cum pre RDC Camp from 15th sept to 5 October 2011 held at Guru Nanak Public School .

 

Sl. No.

Reg. No.

Rank

NAME OF CADET

Date of Birth

Father Name

1

ORI/JW/10/29653

CDT

ANKITA KUMARI

27-9-1996

M. SING

2

ORI/JW/10/29668

CDT

PUJA KARNA

14-8-1997

R R KARNA

3

ORI/JW/10/29672

CDT

KIRANCHOUHAN

10-7-1997

N.CHOUHAN

4

ORI/JW/10/29673

CDT

BIJAYALAXMI HANSDA

15-8-1997

A.HANSDA

 

Among the following Miss.ANKITA KUMARI SINGH has been selected to participate in the Pre-Republic Day Camp & has been selected for the best cadets award.

 

Miss.ANKITA KUMARI SINGH has participated in the Pre-Republic Day Camp held at UGME School Mahulpali From 14th oct 2011 to 20 th  oct 2011.

Miss.ANKITA KUMARI SINGH has been selected to participate in the inter Unit REPUBLIC DAY COMPETITION to be held at Bhubaneswar From 1St November To 10Th November 2011.

 

Miss.ANKITA KUMARI SINGH has been selected to participate in the REPUBLIC DAY COMP as best cadet from 29 dec2011 to 4th feb 2012. She was the contigent commander of  Odisha Contigent.

On 23January the birth Day of Netaji s.c.bose & Veer Surendra Sai , NCC cadets of this school has participated in the Road march organized by the District Sanskrit Samaj Sambalpur.